Fortrolighedspolitik

We protect your Personal Details and provide Image Security

Privacy Policy:

At Perfect Retouching, accessible from https://www.perfectretouching.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. Therefore, we are always sincere to protect your personal details from breaching to any Third Party Sites. We are also deliberate to provide image security, and never share your uploaded images to any sites, without your permission.

Welcomes you to let you know more about our Privacy Policy. This policy covers what information we collect, how we handle your personal information, how we provide security to your image, how we store your information, and much more.

Hvis du er en Perfect Retouching client or visitor to our Site this Privacy Policy applies to you across https://www.perfectretouching.com/ (the “Perfect Retouching").

This privacy policy applies to all information about your personal and non-personal details which is collected by the website of PerfectRetouching. Here, “personal details” means the information regarding your personal details either only or in aggregate with other information available to us.

PLEASE READ THE PRIVACY POLICY SINCERELY AND CAREFULLY. BY REGISTERING OR USING THE SITE, YOU ARE AGREED TO OBLIGE THE TERMS OF PRIVACY POLICY FIXED BY THE INCORPORATED REFERENCE OF PERFECTRETOUCHING. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO ALL OF THE TERMS OF PRIVACY POLICY YOU MAY NOT BE ABLE TO USE THE SITE OR YOUR PROJECT MAY BE TERMINATED. PLEASE REVIEW THE DETAILS OF PRIVACY POLICY BELOW:

What personal information do we collect from the people:

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter the below information to help you with your experience.

  • Fulde navn
  • E-mail
  • Telefonnummer
  • Land

As a registered user, you can add your

  • firmanavn
  • Website URL
  • Adresse
  • by
  • Tilstand
  • Zip Code
  • Valuta
  • Profilbillede
  • Vat ID
  • If you are a registered user, your Password is encrypted and unknown to us

You can also change the personal details of yours whenever you want to change it, by logging into “My Profile”.

From time to time, we may collect your personal information, obviously with your permission, to get you the best service.

Hvordan indsamler vi oplysninger?

  • We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order or enter information on our site
  • When you visit the site or use any of the services offered via the website
  • When you voluntarily provide the personal information to us, subscribe to a newsletter, email list, submit feedback, enter a contest, fill out a survey, or send us a communication.
  • When you use our email support services, we may collect your information to figure out our people’s query.
  • We collect personal information directly when you provide it to us, automatically as you navigate through the Sites, or through other people when you use services associated with the Sites. Such information are-
  • IP address (automatically stored)
  • Web browser type and version (automatically stored)
  • Operating system (automatically stored)
  • We may collect your email from other third party sources (like Facebook, Google etc.) to let you know about our latest promotional offer, introductory Informational Emails, Product Update Email, or other types of Marketing Emails.

What personal information we collect from others?

We may collect below information from others (open sources) are-

  • Navn
  • Stillingsbetegnelse
  • Erhverv
  • Virksomhedens navn
  • Company Website
  • Email addresses, mailing addresses, and telephone numbers
  • Demografiske oplysninger såsom postnummer, præferencer og interesser

How do we collect your personal details from others?

We generally collect personal information directly from you, but in some cases, we also collect certain categories/types of personal information about you from other sources (normally-open sources). In particular:

  • Third party service providers (like Google, Facebook, Pinterest,), which may provide information about you. It occurs when you link, connect, login, or have account on that platform/services. With the third party provider we collect your personal information such as your registration and profile from their service. The information varies and is controlled by that service provider or as authorized by you via your privacy settings at that service provider
  • Other third party sources and/or partners from Australia, US, UK, EU whereby we receive additional information about you (to the extent permitted by applicable law), such as demographic data or fraud detection information, and combine it with information we have about you. For example, fraud warnings from service providers like identity verification service.
  • We also receive information about you and your activities on and off the Perfect Retouching platform through partnerships, or about your experiences and interactions from our partner ad networks.
  • We also receive information about you as a rights holder from our third party authors. For example, information in the form of a model release when your image is used in an item made available on our Sites.

Where you give us Permission?

  • Providing you with marketing information about products and services which we feel may interest you
  • Customizing our services and websites, like advertising that appear on the Site – where this involves the use of cookies or similar technologies – in order to provide a more personalized experience
  • For purposes which are required by law
  • For the purpose of responding to requests by government, a court of law, or law enforcement authorities conducting an investigation

Hvordan bruger vi dine oplysninger?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, place an order, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • For at give os bedre service til dig, når du reagerer på dine kundeserviceforespørgsler.
  • To quickly process your transactions
  • To verify your identity when you Log in to our Sites
  • To manage our relationship with you, e.g. by responding to your comments or queries submitted to us on the Sites or asking for your feedback or whether you want to participate in a survey
  • To manage our legal and operational affairs (including, managing risks relating to content and fraud matters)
  • To improve our website appearance and service process
  • To respond to support, and help facilitate the resolution of any disputes
  • To monitor activity on the Sites, e.g. to identify potential fraudulent activity and to ensure compliance with the user terms that apply to the Sites
  • To update you with operational news and information about our Sites and services e.g. to notify you about changes to our Sites, website disruptions or security updates
  • To carry out technical analysis to determine how to improve the Sites and services we provide

Hvordan beskytter vi dine oplysninger?

  • Vores hjemmeside scannes jævnligt for sikkerhedshuller og kendte sårbarheder for at gøre dit besøg så sikkert som muligt.
  • We store personal information on secure servers that are managed by us and our service providers, and occasionally hard copy files that are kept in a secure location.
  • Personal information that we store or transmit is protected by security and access controls. It includes username and password authentication, two-factor authentication, and data encryption where appropriate.

How do we assure Image Security?

The image you upload to PerfectRetouching for manipulation, it will not be used for other purposes. We will just edit the image and upload it to you according to your given instructions only. There are no third party works regarding your uploaded images. If there is a need to use your images, you will be requested to give us the copyright reserve. With your permission ONLY, we will share images on our websites in Portfolio page. Nevertheless, we never share any images with the third party.

We use regular Malware Scanning

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

Alle transaktioner behandles via en gatewayudbyder og lagres eller behandles ikke på vores servere.

Har vi bruger 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. This information includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, access times, browser type and language. We sometimes collect information about your computer operating system and your activity on the Site. We use cookies to help us remember and process the images in your place order. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

Vi bruger cookies til at:

  • Help remember and process the order.
  • Forstå og gem brugerens præferencer til fremtidige besøg.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since the browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, It won't affect the user's experience.

Tredjeparts offentliggørelse

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does NOT include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the Law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety.

When do we share your Information?

  • Prevent or investigate a possible crime
  • Follow by applicable law

We will disclose personal information to the following recipients in respect of the above terms

  • Our professional advisers (lawyers, accountants, financial advisers etc.) which are located in EU, USA, UK, Australia
  • Regulators and government authorities in connection with our compliance procedures and obligations
  • A third party to respond to requests relating to a criminal investigation or alleged or suspected illegal activity
  • A third party, in order to enforce or defend our rights, or to address financial or reputational risks
  • A rights holder in relation to an allegation of intellectual property infringement or any other infringement; and
  • Other recipients where we are authorized or required by law to do so.

Marketingvalg vedrørende dine personlige oplysninger

Where we have your consent to do so (e.g. if you have subscribed to one of our e-mail lists or have indicated that you are interested in receiving offers or information from us), we send you marketing communications by email about products and services that we feel may be of interest to you. You can ‘opt-out’ of such communications if you would prefer not to receive them in the future by using the “unsubscribe” facility provided in the communication itself.

Hvor længe vi opbevarer dine personlige oplysninger

We retain your personal information for as long as is necessary to provide the services to you and others, and to comply with our legal obligations. If you no longer want us to use your personal information or to provide you with the Perfect Retouching services, you can request that we erase your personal information and close your Perfect Retouching konto.

Please note that if you request to erase of your personal information we will retain information from deleted accounts as necessary for our legitimate business interests, to comply with the law, prevent fraud, collect fees, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with investigations, enforce the terms of service and take other actions permitted by law. The information we retain will be handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Oplysninger, du offentliggør eller giver til andre

If you make your personal information available to other people, we can’t control or accept responsibility for the way they will use or manage that data. There are lots of ways that you can find yourself providing information to other people, like when you post a public message on a forum thread, share information via social media, or make contact with another user (such as a third party Author) whether via our Sites or directly via email. Before making your information publicly available or giving your information to anyone else, think carefully. If giving information to another user via our Sites, ask them how they will handle your information. If you’re sharing information via another website, check the privacy policy for that site to understand its information management practices as this privacy policy will not apply.

Tredjeparts links

  • Google analytics
  • Twak.to
  • Dropbox
  • Vi overfører
  • Google Drev
  • State counter
  • Bing
  • Yahoo
  • Yindex

These third party links are incorporated in our website to:

  • Image upload/download (Dropbox, We transfer, Google drive)
  • Live Support (Twak.to)
  • Collect information about- When do our users visit?; Users by time of day; Where are our users?; Sessions by country; What are our top devices?; What pages do our users visit?; How do we acquire users?, Real-Time Users, Locations, Traffic Sources, Content, Events, Conversion, Audience, Active Users, User Explorer, Demographics, Interests, Geo, Behavior, Technology, Mobile, Custom, Benchmarking, Users Flow, Users, Sessions, Bounce Rate, Real-Time (Locations, Traffic Sources, Content, Events, Conversions, Session Duration) Behavior (Behavior Flow, Site Content, Site Speed, Site Search, Events, Publisher, Experiments), and so on that Google Analytics offers.
  • Every form available on our site collects your IP address to know more about your location.

For this Third-Party links, we do NOT have the right to dominance over their Privacy Policy. Therefore, if there is any breaching of information occurs using these third-party links, they are liable for this act in disregard of laws, rules, contracts, or promises.

Google AdSense

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site and it will be just like the present in upcoming days.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

Ifølge CalOPPA accepterer vi følgende:

  • Brugere kan besøge vores hjemmeside anonymt.
  • Når denne fortrolighedspolitik er oprettet, vil vi tilføje et link til den på vores startside eller som et minimum på den første vigtige side efter at have indtastet vores websted.
  • Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.

COPPA (Børn Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

Vi markedsfører ikke specifikt børn under en alder af 13 år.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

For at være i overensstemmelse med Fair Information Practices vi vil tage følgende lydhør handling, bør en bruddet opstår:

We will notify you via email : Within 1 business day

We will notify the users via in-site notification : Within 1 business day

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN-SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

Vi samler din emailadresse for at:

  • Send oplysninger, svar på henvendelser og / eller andre forespørgsler eller spørgsmål
  • Procesordrer og til at sende information og opdateringer vedrørende ordrer.
  • Send dig yderligere oplysninger relateret til dit produkt og / eller service

For at være i overensstemmelse med CAN-SPAM, accepterer vi følgende:

  • Brug ikke falske eller vildledende emner eller e-mail-adresser.
  • Identificer beskeden som en annonce på en rimelig måde.
  • Include the physical address of our business or site corporate office.
  • Ære opt-out / unsubscribe anmodninger hurtigt.
  • Tillad brugere at afmelde abonnementet ved at bruge linket nederst på hver e-mail.

Hvis du til enhver tid vil afmelde dig fra at modtage fremtidige e-mails, kan du sende os en mail til

  • Følg instruktionerne nederst på hver e-mail.

og vi vil straks fjerne dig fra ALLE korrespondance.

Hvis du er bruger eller besøgende i Det Europæiske Økonomiske Samarbejdsområde, gælder disse rettigheder også for dig:

For the purposes of applicable EU data protection law (including the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (the “GDPR”), we are a ‘data controller’ of your personal information.

Du vil blive underrettet om ændringer af personlige oplysninger:

Via e-mail
Kan ændre dine personlige oplysninger:
Ved at logge ind på din konto

Hvordan håndterer vores websted Spor ikke signaler?

We honor ‘Do Not Track signals’ and ‘Do Not Track’, plant cookies, or use advertising when a ‘Do Not Track (DNT)’ browser mechanism is in place.

Changes to Privacy Policy:

It is our policy to make any of the certain changes if it is necessary. We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time and will post the most current version on our website. If a revision meaningfully reduces your rights, we will notify you via a message to the email address associated with your account. And, we like to inform you the last modified revision, which is identifiable at the top of the page.